Home 2008

Open XC 2008

E-mail Print PDF
 
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2008 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship
                   Brandywine Creek State Park
                   Wilmington, DE
                   November 29, 2008
                                  
Girls 12 & Under    1.1 Mile Run  XC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  2841  Foley, Caroline              9  Hockessin, DE                 7:01.56       
    2  2848  Hastings, Kate              11                                7:13.26       
    3  2788  Coughenour, Audrey          10  Lincoln University, PA        7:16.87       
    4  3020  Cabrera, Kelsey             12  Harrington, DE                7:27.05       
    5  3106  Lopapa, Peyton              12  West Chester, DE              7:28.02       
    6  3014  Hanrahan, Kieran            11  Middletown, DE                7:32.45       
    7  3105  Talley, Leah                11  Chadds Ford, DE               7:37.41       
    8  3026  Bullock, Caroline           10  Wilmington, DE                7:58.36       
    9  2842  Crowell, Alexa              10  Wilmington, DE                8:31.87       
   10  3030  Sliney, Julia                9  Wilmington, DE                8:41.76       
   11  3065  Pilson, Isabelle             8  Wilmington, DE                8:44.31       
   12  3028  Williams, Laura             10  Wilmington, DE                8:51.42       
   13  3068  Weir, Olivia                 6  Garnet Valley, PA             9:06.49       
   14  3052  McGough, Anna               12  Newark, DE                    9:22.60       
   15  3053  McGough, Jude                9  Newark, DE                    9:33.72       
   16  3017  Spoehr, Emma                10  Chadds Ford, DE              10:28.91       
   17  3016  Hanrahan, Isabella           9  Wilmington, DE               10:34.37       
   18  3110  Savage, Danielle             9  Wilmington, DE               11:12.84       
   19  3049  See, Jolene                 10  Middletown, DE               11:13.98       
   20  3125  Moon, Lily                   8  Wilmington, DE               11:16.73       
   21  3025  Miedzius, Emma               9  Newark, DE                   11:57.29       
   22  3027  Miedzius, Caroline          11  Newark, DE                   12:01.89       
   23  2838  Gambogi, Julia              11  Hillsborough, NJ             12:08.08       
   24  3006  Lafferty, Ava                6  Wilmington, DE               14:25.72  

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2008 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship 
                      Brandywine Creek State Park
                      Wilmington, DE
                      November 29, 2008
 
Boys 12 & Under     1.1 Mile Run XC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  3015  Brown, Henry                12  Wilmington, DE                6:54.46       
    2  3032  Lopapa, Nicholas            10  West Chester, DE              6:57.10       
    3  3024  Hughes, Carson              11  Wilmington, DE                7:04.37       
    4  2809  Murray, Samuel              11  Hummelstown, PA               7:19.69       
    5  3002  Sorouri, Darian             12  Wilmington, DE                7:27.71       
    6  3109  Weir, Andrew                 9  Garnet Valley, DE             7:36.19       
    7  3008  Merkel, Dakota              10  LaPorte, DE                   7:38.71       
    8  3013  Hanrahan, Brendan            9  Middletown, DE                7:50.22       
    9  2825  Renai, Pete                 12  Wilmington, DE                7:52.19       
   10  3120  Bouchard, Christopher       11  Hockessin, DE                 7:53.24       
   11  3121  Moon, Nick                  12  Wilmington, DE                7:53.84       
   12  2799  Gambogi, Connor             11  Mullica Hill, NJ              8:05.50       
   13  3003  Prowse, Graham              12  West Chester, PA              8:07.50       
   14  3023  Cahill, Jacob               11  Wilmington, DE                8:08.90       
   15  2847  Bondi, David                 8  Wilmington, DE                8:25.30       
   16  2846  Bondi, Daniel               10  Wilmington, DE                8:27.51       
   17  3021  Cahill, Benjamin             8  Wilmington, DE                8:29.17       
   18  3111  Talley, Nathaniel            9  Chadds Ford, PA               8:32.28       
   19  3124  Mattamira, Mike             10  Newark, DE                    8:33.20       
   20  3029  Speer, Kevin                12  Newark, DE                    8:36.69       
   21  2810  Murray, Caleb                8  Hummelstown, PA               8:38.95       
   22  3031  Sliney, Jeffrey              8  Wilmington, DE                8:42.92       
   23  3012  Inglish, Paul                7  North East, DE                8:46.56       
   24  3064  Pilson, Nate                 7  Wilmington, DE                9:06.43       
   25  2800  Gambogi, Cameron             8  Mullica Hill, DE              9:19.70       
   26  3018  Hranilovich, Ian            11  Phoenixville, DE              9:39.15       
   27  3063  Pilson, Phin                 5  Wilmington, DE               10:03.95       
   28  3126  Savage, Jake                11  Wilmington, DE               10:08.90       
   29  3050  Hann-Seschaine, Noah         8  Wilmington, DE               10:25.50       
   30  3062  Flanagan, Brendan            8  Wilmington, DE               10:37.93       
   31  3066  Knox, Cooper                 8  Wilmington, DE               11:32.21       
   32  3123  Rudawsky, Christian          7  Boothwyn, DE                 11:36.18       
   33  3019  Mikalcik, Kyle               6  Wilmington, DE               11:39.88       
   34  3055  Rohrbacher, Case             7  Wilmington, DE               11:45.96       
   35  3056  Rohrbacher, Keally           5  Wilmington, DE               13:15.07       
   36  3057  Gambogi, Patrick             7                               13:36.19       
   37  3005  Aaron, Lafferty              7  Wilmington, DE               13:37.89       
   38  3048  See, Tommy                   6  Middletown, DE               13:46.81       
   39  3004  Lafferty, Jacob              7  Wilmington, DE               15:48.26       
   40  3051  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan        5  Wilmington, DE               16:30.61       

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License 
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2008 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                   
                  Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                  Wilmington, DE
                  November 29, 2008                               
 
Women’s 5K Run XC
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
17 & Under Results                                                                
  1 Williams, Julie           14 Wilmington, DE          7:46.4   24:09.00        
  2 Szewczyk, Megan           15 West Grove, PA          8:41.4   26:59.82        
  3 Mooney, Meghan            15 Nottingham, PA          8:46.5   27:15.52        
  4 D'Amico, Samantha         13 Middletown, DE          9:10.0   28:28.70        
  5 Sanford, Christina        13 Kennett Square, PA      9:12.1   28:35.20        
  6 Hanrahan, Meaghan         13 Middletown, DE          9:18.8   28:56.04        
  7 Wecht, Katie              12 Newark, DE             10:59.2   34:07.77        
  8 Merkel, Anastasia         12 LaPorte, IN            12:16.4   38:07.75        
18-39 Results                                                                     
  1 Blaesser, Nicole          23 Oxford, PA              6:17.1   19:31.46        
  2 Watson, Cecily            39 Media, PA               7:07.5   22:07.92        
  3 Baxter, Kristy            30 Wilmington, DE          7:11.5   22:20.46        
  4 Bozarth, Michelle         26 Hampton, VA             7:23.7   22:58.53        
  5 Knothe, Lynn              31 Wilmington, DE          7:45.7   24:06.80        
  6 Belair, Kirsten           36 Wilmington, DE          8:07.7   25:15.05        
  7 Mongiovi, Barb            33 Ephrata, PA             8:18.1   25:47.48        
  8 Bratt, Laura              39 Hockessin, DE          10:32.7   32:45.72        
  9 McKeon, Lisa              28 Medford, NJ            10:51.0   33:42.30        
 10 Fullerton, Sharon         39 Newark, DE             12:15.5   38:05.07        
 11 Merkel, Gina              38 LaPorte, IN            12:17.1   38:09.92        
 12 Tyson, Kara               18 Richmond, VA           12:44.4   39:34.71        
 13 Lewis 1, Deb              38 Wilmington, DE         12:54.6   40:06.59        
40-49 Results                                                                     
  1 Rudawsky, Vicki           41 Boothwyn, PA            6:37.0   20:33.35        
  2 Kauffman, Theresa         46 Wilmington, DE          7:35.7   23:35.73        
  3 Pilson, Anne              41 Wilmington, DE          7:36.0   23:36.61        
  4 Christopher, Hannah       45 Kennett Square, PA      7:55.3   24:36.46        
  5 Morris, Kate              46                         7:56.1   24:39.06        
  6 Noel, Eileen              44 Elkton, MD              8:31.6   26:29.44        
  7 Savage, Greta             41 Wilmington, DE          8:55.1   27:42.45        
  8 D'Amico, Stephanie        42 Middletown, DE          9:31.1   29:34.29        
  9 Frydrych, Wendy           49 Wilmington, DE         10:20.7   32:08.33        
 10 Lavelle, Linda            45 Wilmington, DE         10:32.2   32:43.93        
 11 Ward, Kris                43 Berwyn, PA             10:36.9   32:58.64        
 12 Young, Greta              40                        10:39.4   33:06.35        
 13 Gambogi, Jaon             45 Hillsborough, NJ       10:52.4   33:46.74        
 14 Bongiovanni, Tayna        42 New Castle, DE         11:18.3   35:07.30        
50-59 Results                                                                     
  1 Feole, Carole             50 Wilmington, DE          8:03.3   25:01.35        
  2 Whipple, Leah             57 Kimberton, PA           8:32.0   26:30.70        
  3 Nardo, Mary               56 Hockessin, DE           9:32.4   29:38.36        
  4 Lizzio, Jean              56 Berlin, DE              9:47.9   30:26.39        
60+ Results                                                                       
  1 Hardies, Diane            63 Marlton, NJ             9:57.0   30:54.72        


Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2008 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship
                 Brandywine Creek State Park
                 Wilmington, DE
                 November 29, 2008
 
 
Men 40+ Masters Race    5K Run   XC 
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
40-49 Results                                                                     
  1 Solar, Michael            41 Media, PA               5:36.0   17:23.93        
  2 Watson   M, Greg          42 Media, PA               5:41.0   17:39.31        
  3 Olivere, Paul             44 Wilmington, DE          5:42.4   17:43.75        
  4 Shields, Chuck            49 Abington, PA            5:54.6   18:21.64        
  5 Rimkis, Bob               47 West Chester, PA        5:56.4   18:27.23        
  6 Rineer, Matthew              Wilmington, CA          6:01.9   18:44.25        
  7 Stoudt, John              46 Lancaster, DE           6:03.0   18:47.70        
  8 Fordde, Kevin             45 Philadelphia, PA        6:07.6   19:01.97        
  9 Goodman, Robert           45 Wilmington, DE          6:16.1   19:28.22        
 10 Hetrich, Tim              49 Wyomissing, PA          6:21.6   19:45.32        
 11 Garland, Philip           48 Lancaster, PA           6:30.7   20:13.87        
 12 Woodman, Michael          43 Timonium, MD            6:31.3   20:15.64        
 13 Persick, Mike             42 Berwyn, PA              6:34.1   20:24.18        
 14 Painter, Jeffrey             Swarthmore, PA          6:35.4   20:28.42        
 15 Weymouth, Mac             40 Chadds Ford, PA         6:38.2   20:37.07        
 16 Tague, Steve              49 Newark, DE              6:43.0   20:51.96        
 17 Ierardi, Ralph            46 Wilmington, DE          6:58.5   21:40.23        
 18 Fallon, Brett             47 Hockessin, DE           7:07.3   22:07.51        
 19 Hurford, Donald           48 Glen Mills, PA          7:10.9   22:18.76        
 20 Langan, Jack              43 Hockessin, DE           7:16.3   22:35.55        
 21 Davidson, Gary            43 Browns Mills, NJ        7:22.9   22:55.96        
 22 Burke, Gerry              44 Wayne, PA               7:31.5   23:22.66        
 23 Hranilovich, Steve        45 Phoenixville, PA        7:35.9   23:36.30        
 24 Sorours, Bijan            49 Wilmington, DE          7:43.1   23:58.76        
 25 Bunville, Steve           48                         7:44.3   24:02.26        
 26 Hodukavich, Scott         44 Newark, DE              7:44.8   24:04.09        
 27 Pilson, Michael           41 Wilmington, DE          7:45.9   24:07.21        
 28 Bondi, John               48 Wilmington, DE          7:51.6   24:25.16        
 29 Napoletano, Joe           49 Chadds Ford, PA         8:03.0   25:00.38        
 30 Hayes, Jeffrey               Philadelphia, PA        8:08.7   25:18.12        
 31 Gambogi, Robert           46 Hillsborough, NJ        8:10.3   25:23.10        
 32 Cannon, Mike              42 Haddonfield, NJ         8:21.5   25:58.11        
 33 Shenton, Tripp            48                         8:22.3   26:00.60        
 34 Mattamira, Vinny          49 Newark, DE              8:25.0   26:08.96        
 35 Flanagan, Brian           42 Wilmington, DE          8:27.3   26:15.93        
 36 Estrada, Alex             46 Mount Laurel, NJ        8:27.8   26:17.39        
 37 Wyatt, Wayne              41 Bear, DE                8:28.0   26:18.23        
 38 Clarke, Steve             49 Havertown, PA           8:30.4   26:25.61        
 39 Santos, Mico              40 Wilmington, DE          8:33.2   26:34.27        
 40 Sliney, Ken               44 Wilmington, DE          8:59.6   27:56.28        
 41 Lavelle, Philip           49 Wilmington, DE          9:19.8   28:59.16        
 42 Szymanski, Richard        44 Wilmington, DE          9:40.1   30:02.12        
 43 Schuler, Robert              Marlton, NJ             9:59.0   31:00.83        
 44 Camp, Carl                47 Wilmington, DE         10:24.7   32:20.87        
50-59 Results                                                                     
  1 Driscoll, Brian           50 Wilmington, DE          6:16.8   19:30.40        
  2 Frydrych, Dan             51 Wilmington, DE          6:46.3   21:02.22        
  3 Kauffman, Lee             50 Wilmington, DE          6:53.2   21:23.77        
  4 Roth, Jeff                51 Lancaster, PA           6:56.9   21:35.13        
  5 Deshon, Mark              52 Newark, DE              7:04.2   21:57.94        
  6 Good, Pat                 51 West Chester, PA        7:19.3   22:44.87        
  7 Weaver, Scott             51 Quarryville, PA         7:21.6   22:51.89        
  8 McKinney, Mark            56 Landenberg, PA          7:48.1   24:14.35        
  9 Lougheed, Bob             50 Wilmington, DE          7:51.3   24:24.09        
 10 Sherry, Jim               50 Wayne, PA               7:57.7   24:43.87        
 11 Durstein, Dirk            56 Wilmington, DE          8:01.8   24:56.86        
 12 Opila, Robert             55 Newark, DE              8:18.3   25:48.12        
 13 Wietlisbach, Bruce        50 Wayne, PA               8:20.1   25:53.62        
 14 DePenna, Phil             51 Chesterbrook, PA        8:38.5   26:50.66        
 15 Wolf, Richard             53 Wilmington, DE          8:49.8   27:25.81        
 16 Vinton, Wells             50 Hockessin, DE           8:55.7   27:44.16        
 17 Ripp, Kevin               57 Wilmington, DE          8:59.2   27:55.16        
 18 Kelsey, Mike              55 Wilmington, DE          9:00.1   27:57.93        
 19 McGough, John             56 Newark, DE              9:00.4   27:58.84        
 20 Bryde, Bruce              55 King of Prussia, PA     9:00.6   27:59.53        
 21 Zoirich, Robert           50 Mt. Laurel, NJ          9:13.1   28:38.16        
 22 Feehery, Ray              56 Wilmington, DE          9:53.8   30:44.74        
 23 DiMaria, Peter            55 Dover, DE              10:34.4   32:50.86        
60+ Results                                                                       
  1 Dykes, Gene               60 Bala Cynwyd, PA         7:24.0   22:59.26        
  2 Niblett, Ron              60 Newark, DE              7:55.0   24:35.59        
  3 Bennett, Robert           66 Newark, DE              8:29.0   26:21.33        
  4 Hardies, Theo             64 Marlton, NJ             8:37.6   26:48.08        
  5 McCorquodale, David       64 Wilmington, DE          9:17.8   28:52.79        
  6 Gilbert, Bruce            73 Wayne, PA               9:24.4   29:13.26        
  7 Durkin, Jim               70 Ardmore, PA             9:46.6   30:22.38        
  8 Schultz, John             76 Wilmington, DE         11:00.0   34:10.54        
  9 Nutt, Patrick             78 Kennett Square, PA     11:41.5   36:19.42        
 10 McKinney, Ralph           63 Wilmington, DE         11:58.4   37:11.88        
 11 Clouser, Hal              62 Wilmington, DE         13:48.6   42:54.21        
 12 Filmont, Ted              71 Beach Haven, NJ        13:48.7   42:54.67        
 
 
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  2008 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship
                  Brandywine Creek State Park
                  Wilmington, DE
                  November 29, 2008
 
Men's Open     5K Run XC
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
17 & Under Results                                                                
  1 Napoletano, Nick          14 Chadds Ford, PA         6:30.2   20:12.13        
  2 Latran, Spencer           15 Newtown Square, PA      6:43.1   20:52.40        
  3 Gambogi, Craig            14 Hillsborough, NJ        6:54.1   21:26.34        
  4 Demchik, David            14 Hillsborough, NJ        6:58.1   21:38.85        
  5 Rineer, Matthew              Wilmington, DE          7:13.6   22:26.99        
  6 Hughes, Kyle              16 Avondale, PA            7:18.5   22:42.12        
  7 Harding, Ian              17 Brookhaven, PA          7:22.6   22:55.07        
  8 Joyce, Logan              15 Kennett Square, PA      7:26.0   23:05.50        
  9 Foley, Daniel             13 Newark, DE              7:37.2   23:40.40        
 10 ElMedkhar, Kalil           9 Middletown, DE          7:43.2   23:58.90        
 11 ElMedkhar, Asaad          17 Middletown, DE          7:48.2   24:14.40        
 12 Harding, Tony             15 Brookhaven, PA          9:49.7   30:32.09        
 13 Stack, Andrew              9 Greenville, DE         11:17.2   35:03.98        
18+ Results                                                                       
  1 Miller, Zach              25 Media, PA               5:24.0   16:46.38        
  2 DeSantis, Nick            24 Blackwood, NJ           5:32.4   17:12.64        
  3 Weaver, Daryl             35 Lititz, PA              5:35.6   17:22.43        
  4 Caster, Morton            23 Wyomissing, PA          5:40.4   17:37.51        
  5 O'Brian, Matt             23 Bear, DE                5:42.1   17:42.69        
  6 LiPuma, John              18 West Chester, PA        5:43.0   17:45.59        
  7 Dolan  o, Mike            41 Media, PA               5:44.3   17:49.60        
  8 O'Brian, Mike             18 Bear, DE                5:46.3   17:55.89        
  9 Ward, Mike                22 Newark, DE              5:47.2   17:58.47        
 10 Zeberkiewicz, Mike        22 Wilmington, DE          5:51.0   18:10.49        
 11 Watson, Greg              42 Media, PA               6:08.9   19:06.10        
 12 Gambogi, Alex             22 Wilmington, DE          6:10.8   19:11.96        
 13 Schnapf, Jared            27 Mountville, PA          6:13.6   19:20.70        
 14 Cahoon, John              30                         6:19.9   19:40.03        
 15 Schultz, Derek            30 West Chester, PA        6:22.6   19:48.42        
 16 Stead, Jeff               22 Fairless Hills, PA      6:27.2   20:02.80        
 17 Bermudez, Abel            28 Magnolia, NJ            6:27.5   20:03.86        
 18 James, Christopher        34 Wilmington, DE          6:31.6   20:16.44        
 19 Ellis, Arthur             38 Folsom, PA              6:32.4   20:19.16        
 20 Szczerba, Jude            30 Wilmington, DE          6:41.1   20:46.00        
 21 Ridge, Clark              28 Irvine, CA              6:45.0   20:58.21        
 22 Moore, Kevin              19 Downingtown, PA         6:46.8   21:03.65        
 23 Gambogi, Dan              39 Lumberton, NJ           6:58.4   21:39.68        
 24 Weymouth I, Mac           40 Chadds Ford, PA         7:01.8   21:50.22        
 25 Noonan, Mike              28 Wilmington, DE          7:12.4   22:23.42        
 26 Dorsey, Dennis            33 Bear, DE                7:15.2   22:31.99        
 27 Kampert, Bill             44 Wilmington, DE          7:30.3   23:19.00        
 28 Brown, Ronald             28                         7:31.8   23:23.50        
 29 McGee, Brian              33 Wilmington, DE          7:43.7   24:00.56        
 30 Savage, Matt              40 Wilmington, DE          7:50.5   24:21.72        
 31 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     35 Wilmington, DE          8:01.1   24:54.61        
 32 Chiapusio, Andrew         28                         8:14.6   25:36.60        
 33 Deutsch, John             37 Newark, DE              8:24.9   26:08.42        
 34 Gambogi, Sean             23 Wilmington, DE          8:26.7   26:14.02        
 35 Comer, Kennedy            27 Wilmington, DE          8:32.7   26:32.66        
 36 Brown, Donald             28                        10:13.5   31:45.96        
 37 Stack, Tom                49 Greenville, DE         11:17.7   35:05.47