Home 2006

Open XC 2006

E-mail Print PDF
 
               2006 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                     
                                                             Brandywine Creek State Park                              
                                                                            
11/25/2006
 
  
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Run
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   459  Costello, Nicholas          11  Clarksboro, NJ                7:18.22       
    2   461  Blash, Richard              12  Bensalem, PA                  7:28.74       
    3   452  Gambogi, Matt               12  Leesburg, VA                  7:31.14       
    4   464  Merkel, Jonathan            12   Wilmington , DE                7:32.14       
    5   451  Gambogi, Craig              12  Belle Meade, NJ               7:33.08       
    6   458  Lopupa, Nick                 8   West Chester , PA              7:35.29       
    7   401  Brown, Henry                10   Wilmington , DE                7:47.96       
    8   431  McCoy, Eamon                 9   Wilmington , DE                8:08.87       
    9   465  Angelo, Connorr             11   Carmel , IN                    8:15.63       
   10   445  Hanrahan, Brendan            7   Middletown , DE                8:22.19       
   11   426  Wietlisbach, David          12  Wayne, PA                     8:32.19       
   12   450  Gambogi, Connor              9  Mullica Hill, NJ              8:35.07       
   13   467  Sorouri, Darian             10   Wilmington , DE                8:42.21       
   14   466  Angelo, Murphy               9   Carmel , IN                    8:58.77       
   15   447  Mabrouk, Fareed              6   Lansdale , PA                  9:00.97       
   16   428  Cahill, Jacob                9   Wilmington , DE                9:09.29       
   17   430  Langan, Richard              8  Hockessin, DE                 9:54.88       
   18   440  Tague, Simon                 8   Newark , DE                   10:01.34       
   19   421  Savage, Jake                 9   Wilmington , DE               10:44.39       
   20   427  Cahill, Benjamin             6   Wilmington , DE               11:16.53       
   21   453  Gambogi, Cameron             6  Mullica Hill`, NJ            11:58.33       
   22   423  Austin, Isaiah               6   Oxford , PA                   12:00.20       
   23   404  McDonald, Barry              9  Townsend, DE                 15:22.57       
   24   449  Gambogi, Patrick             5  Egg Harbor, NJ               15:39.31       
  
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                          
                       2006 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                     
                                                             Brandywine Creek State Park                              
                                                                            
11/25/2006
 
  
Girls 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   400  Cameron, Emily              12  Lititz, PA                    6:58.76       
    2   463  Angelo, Maggie              12   Carmel , IN                    7:51.21       
    3   456  Talley, Leah                 9  Chadds Ford, PA               8:02.35       
    4   457  Lopupa, Peyton              10   West Chester , PA              8:06.36       
    5   462  Tanel, Meghan                9   Philadelphia , PA              8:23.82       
    6   444  Hanrahan, Meaghan           11   Middletown , DE                8:27.70       
    7   442  Hanrahan, Kieran             9   Middletown , DE                8:51.21       
    8   432  McCoy, Megary               12   Wilmington , DE                8:58.59       
    9   429  Montgomery, Julia            8   Farmington Hills , MI          9:20.30       
   10   468  Tanel, Lauren                6   Philadelphia , PA              9:24.77       
   11   425  Wietlisbach, Larissa        10  Wayne, PA                     9:34.13       
   12   402  Blank, Beth                 11   Annandale , VA                 9:48.62       
   13   448  Grove, Jordan                7  Glen Mills, PA               10:06.83       
   14   405  Strine, Charlotte            8   Wilmington , DE               10:35.75       
   15   460  Hartley, Emma               10  Parkeburg, PA                10:36.12       
   16   422  Austin, Sarah                7   Oxford , PA                   11:28.45       
   17   446  Mabrouk, Nadia               9   Lansdale , PA                 11:41.19       
   18   441  Vander Laan, Elizabeth        6  Kennett Square, PA           11:51.49       
   19   439  Tague, Isabel               11   Newark , DE                   11:51.95       
   20   436  Savage, Danielle             7   Wilmington , DE               12:36.22       
   21   454  Gambogi, Bridget            11  Leesburg, VA                 12:42.97       
   22   455  Gambogi, Julia               9  Hillsborough, NJ             13:00.97       
   23   403  McDonald, Madelynne         11  Townsend, DE                 13:03.73       
   24   438  Kenton, Sydney               5  .                            13:08.25       
   25   437  Kenton, Paige                4  .                            13:17.06       
  
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                        
                       2006 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                     
                                                             Brandywine Creek State Park                              
                                                                            
11/25/2006
 
  
Event 4  Men 40+ 5k Run Masters Race
==================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points    
==================================================================================    
40-49 Results     
                                                                    
  1  #268 Kelly, Kevin        42 West Chester , PA        5:36.1   17:24.15    1       
  2  #233 Amloay, Mark        46 Lancaster, PA           5:38.9   17:32.69    2       
  3  #262 Watson, Greg        40 Media, PA               5:46.1   17:55.18    3       
  4  #264 Davies, Keith       47 Wilmington , DE          5:55.5   18:24.50    4       
  5  #273 Koch, Steve         45 Shillington, PA         5:59.2   18:35.72    5       
  6  #243 Stoudt, John        44 Lancaster, PA           5:59.8   18:37.72            
  7  #207 Adamson, Ringo      40 Glassboro, NJ           6:07.0   18:59.99            
  8  #280 Prince, Adam        43 Philadelphia , PA        6:07.8   19:02.49            
  9  #292 Painta, Jeff        47 Swarthmore, PA          6:16.2   19:28.67            
 10  #285 Reynolds, Robert    49 Erdenheim, PA           6:16.7   19:30.16            
 11  #234 Talley, Tim         42 Chadds Ford, PA         6:19.8   19:39.84            
 12  #269 Kauffman, Lee       48 Wilmington , DE          6:25.3   19:57.01            
 13  #279 Forde, Kevin        43 Philadelphia , PA        6:27.8   20:04.81            
 14  #255 Tague, Steve        47 Newark , DE              6:29.7   20:10.51            
 15  #235 Roth, Jeff          49 Millersville, PA        6:34.4   20:25.22            
 16  #260 Jermyn, Tom         44 Newark , DE              6:43.9   20:54.68            
 17  #278 Goodman, Robert     43 Wilmington , DE          6:46.2   21:01.94            
 18  #237 Hurford, Donald     46 Glen Mills, PA          6:48.5   21:09.02            
 19  #276 Conte, Peter        42 Schwenksville, PA       6:52.9   21:22.72            
 20  #220 Weaver, Scott       49 Quarryville, PA         6:53.3   21:23.80            
 21  #290 Frydrych, Dan       49 Wilmington , DE          6:56.0   21:32.20            
 22  #232 Tanel, Ronn         45 Philadelphia , PA        7:07.8   22:08.86            
 23  #249 Thomas, Dave        49 Philadelphia , PA        7:08.8   22:12.18            
 24  #242 Wipf, Bill          45 New Castle , DE          7:09.6   22:14.61            
 25  #217 Good, Patrick       49 West Chester , PA        7:12.6   22:23.97            
 26  #259 Burke, Gerry        42 Wayne , PA               7:13.6   22:27.05            
 27  #244 Poore, John         40 Newark , DE              7:14.3   22:29.17            
 28  #286 Balich, Bruce       48 Wilmington , DE          7:15.4   22:32.66            
 29  #284 Persick, Skip       45 West Chester , PA        7:17.3   22:38.60            
 30  #272 Beddoe, Randy       49 .                       7:24.6   23:01.24            
 31  #277 Varley, Simon       46 Glen Mills, PA          7:26.1   23:05.74            
 32  #287 O'Connor, Dave      45 Wilmington , DE          7:26.9   23:08.26            
 33  #228 Sorouri, Bijan      47 Wilmington , DE          7:37.0   23:39.67            
 34  #250 Mooney, Mike        49 Newark , DE              7:40.1   23:49.31            
 35  #266 Shenton, Tripp      46 .                       7:42.1   23:55.53            
 36  #267 Clarke, Steve       47 Havertown, PA           7:43.1   23:58.72            
 37  #239 Cannon, Mike        40 Audubon, NJ             7:47.4   24:11.92            
 38  #265 Leidig, Gilbert     42 Landenberg, PA          7:54.7   24:34.62            
 39  #258 Wietlisbach, Bruce  48 Wayne, PA               8:08.5   25:17.70            
 40  #275 Simmons II, Patric  44 Hockessin , DE           8:10.9   25:25.11            
 41  #257 Braun, Richard      45 Newark , DE              8:13.6   25:33.30            
 42  #288 Chelpaty, Anthony   41 Newark , DE              8:13.9   25:34.44            
 43   #12 Gambogi, Bob        45 Hillsborough, NJ        8:14.7   25:36.98            
 44  #291 Bondi, John         46 Wilmington , DE          8:28.4   26:19.42            
 45  #213 Lavelle, Phil       47 Wilmington , DE          8:35.8   26:42.31            
 46  #261 DiAngelo, Jerry     49 Townsend, DE            8:38.5   26:50.79            
 47  #227 Angelo, Ernest      44 Carmel , IN              8:41.7   27:00.71            
 48  #254 Summers, Ben        47 Atglen, PA              8:51.0   27:29.60            
 49  #215 Rominger, Dave      42 Avondale, PA           10:00.5   31:05.69            
 50  #206 Camp, Carl          45 Wilmington , DE         10:09.3   31:32.86            
  
50-59 Results    
                                                                     
  1  #251 Anderson , Dave      54 Red Lion, PA            6:17.4   19:32.48    1       
  2  #219 Heeseh, Peter       51 Bethlehem , PA           6:34.1   20:24.39    2       
  3  #247 Hines, Paul         52 Philadelphia , PA        6:37.8   20:35.81    3       
  4  #200 Hummel, Dave        50 Manheim, PA             6:42.0   20:48.93    4       
  5  #224 Deshon, Mark        50 Newark , DE              6:55.7   21:31.35    5       
  6  #230 Clark , Michael      50 Wilmington , DE          7:13.1   22:25.31            
  7  #204 Prilutski, Gerard   50 Landenberg, PA          7:21.0   22:50.04            
  8  #240 Ricci, Nicodemo     53 Mt. Laurel, NJ          7:21.3   22:50.87            
  9  #241 Joscelyne, Charles  51 Middletown , DE          7:24.0   22:59.22            
 10  #238 Hilliard, Dean      54 Norwood , PA             7:32.9   23:26.99            
 11  #221 Kaliakin, Victor    50 Newark , DE              7:34.1   23:30.63            
 12  #209 Koenig, Mark        50 Wilmington , DE          7:38.2   23:43.57            
 13  #282 Opila, Robert       53 Newark , DE              7:40.3   23:49.81            
 14  #271 Wolf, Dick          51 Wilmington , DE          7:50.9   24:22.75            
 15  #283 Strojny, John       53 Hockessin, DE           8:13.1   25:31.89            
 16  #281 McIntosh, Vince     52 Hockessin, DE           8:16.4   25:42.21            
 17  #211 Blank, Peter        52 Arlington , VA           8:17.2   25:44.55            
 18  #222 Tracy, Larry        50 Glen Mills, PA          8:19.7   25:52.45            
 19  #253 Legge, Jack         50 Wilmington , DE          8:30.5   26:26.08            
 20  #252 Hickey, Tom         54 Wayne , PA               8:39.2   26:52.98            
 21  #231 Barlow, Tom         53 Wilmington , DE          8:40.8   26:57.91            
 22  #229 Leonard, Bill       55 Wilmington , DE          8:44.3   27:08.65            
 23  #203 Gambogi, Bill       52 Wilmington , DE          8:49.7   27:25.67            
 24  #293 DiMaria, Peter      53 Dover , DE               8:59.2   27:55.01            
 25  #274 Casey, Jim          59 Coatesville, PA         9:00.6   27:59.43            
 26  #202 Feerhey, Ray        54 Wilmington , DE          9:03.9   28:09.75            
 27  #218 Bartine, Hunt       53 Landenberg, PA          9:19.3   28:57.64            
 28  #295 Lane, Bradley       56 Newark , DE              9:42.1   30:08.37            
 29  #294 McCool, Findlay     55 Chesapeake City, MD    10:50.5   33:40.90            
 30  #246 Ealer, Norbert      53 Bear, DE               11:09.1   34:38.77            
  
60+ Results   
                                                                        
  1  #236 Hubbard, Bruce      60 Newark , DE              8:24.0   26:05.88    1       
  2  #289 Durkin, James       68 Ardmore , PA             8:25.1   26:09.26    2       
  3  #270 Bennett, Robert     64 Newark , DE              8:26.1   26:12.41    3       
  4  #245 Gilbert, Bruce      71 Wayne , PA               8:35.3   26:40.77    4       
  5  #263 McCorquodale, Davi  62 Wilmington , DE          9:07.2   28:20.06    5       
  6   #22 Clouser, Hal        60 Wilmington , DE          9:45.3   30:18.30            
  7  #248 Fessman, Don        67 Avalon, NJ              9:45.5   30:18.95            
  8  #210 McKinney , Ralph     61 Wilmington , DE         10:59.1   34:07.57            
                                                                                      
                                      
  
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                        
                       2006 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                     
                                                             Brandywine Creek State Park                              
                                                                            
11/25/2006
 
  
Event 5  Men 5k Run Men's Open
==================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points    
==================================================================================    
17 & Under Results   
                                                                 
  1   #40 Hinson, Taylor      16 Hockessin, DE           6:05.6   18:55.81    1       
  2   #35 Arbuckle, Luke      14 Elkton, MD              6:15.0   19:24.87    2       
  3   #32 Macedo, Eriv        15 Middletown , DE          6:18.5   19:35.97    3       
  4   #38 Steele, Billy       15 Conowingo, MD           6:22.2   19:47.24    4       
  5   #69 Lafferty, Chris     17 Bear, DE                6:33.3   20:21.85    5       
  6   #31 Tjaden, Chris       16 Wilmington , DE          6:38.4   20:37.52            
  7   #53 Rodammer, Sean      17 Newark , DE              6:41.2   20:46.50            
  8   #66 McDonough, Brian     13 Newtown Square, PA      7:00.3   21:45.55            
  9   #14 Peterson, Eric      13 Bear, DE                7:04.7   21:59.46            
 10   #52 Simmons, Patrick    13 Hockessin, DE           7:05.6   22:02.25            
 11   #26 Busick, Kevin       16 Wheeling , WV            7:06.0   22:03.45            
 12   #33 Lee, Alexander      14 Elkton, MD              7:08.8   22:12.13            
 13   #75 Deshon , Jordan      13 Newark , DE              7:13.0   22:25.29            
 14   #15 Peterson, Patrick   13 Bear, DE                7:25.5   23:03.98            
 15   #29 Atkin, Shawn        16 Virginia Beach , VA      7:35.8   23:36.07            
 16   #54 Goodman, Daniel     13 Wilmington , DE          7:50.8   24:22.48            
 17   #55 Smith, Dane         14 .                       7:53.3   24:30.42            
 18    #9 Kane, Chris         16 Wilmington , DE          7:59.8   24:50.49            
 19   #28 Ccaffery, Connor    13 Wilmington , DE          8:02.2   24:57.91            
 20   #98 Zabielski, Tommy    13 Middletown , DE          8:05.1   25:07.12            
  
18+ Results  
                                                                      
  1   #48 Orare, Valentine    23 West Chester , DE        5:02.3   15:39.01           
  2   #47 Kibet, Julius       24 West Chester , PA        5:02.7   15:40.32           
  3   #21 DiGennaro, Mike     28 Wilmington , DE          5:19.7   16:33.11            
  4   #43 Brown, Darryl       24 West Chester , PA        5:22.6   16:42.26            
  5   #16 Garton, John        23 Breakneck, NJ           5:25.4   16:50.94            
  6    #7 Brightbill, Kyle    31 Prospect Park, PA       5:29.3   17:03.08            
  7   #56 Riley, Pat          25 Hockessin, DE           5:30.8   17:07.75            
  8   #42 Percell, Scott      25 Bear, DE                5:32.2   17:11.92            
  9    #6 Stover, Kevin       39 York, PA                5:33.1   17:14.82            
 10   #17 DeSantis, Nick      22 Deptford, NJ            5:35.4   17:22.02            
 11   #67 Miller, Joe         21 Newark , DE              5:37.0   17:27.01            
 12   #64 Stallings, Mark     26 Atglen, PA              5:37.9   17:29.53            
 13   #24 Sinko, Steve        30 Hockessin, DE           5:38.4   17:31.10            
 14   #41 Vavala, Matthew     38 Philadelphia , PA        5:42.5   17:44.07            
 15   #34 Barth, Alex         34 Wayne , PA               5:44.0   17:48.50            
 16   #51 Switzer, Joe        25 Wilmington , DE          5:45.2   17:52.31            
 17    #1 Beck, Kevin         36 Concord , NH             5:46.6   17:56.56            
 18   #45 Dix, Dan            26 West Chester , PA        5:52.0   18:13.50            
 19   #59 O'Brian, Matt       21 Bear, DE                5:57.8   18:31.38            
 20    #5 Soulliard, Cory     26 Nottingham , PA          5:58.1   18:32.56            
 21    #4 Kirk, Sam           24 Paradise , PA            5:59.5   18:36.89            
 22   #19 Holloway, Mike      30 Newark , DE              6:02.5   18:46.17            
 23   #44 Kelly, Kevin        42 West Chester , PA        6:03.1   18:48.12       
 24   #18 Bostwick, Rich      38 Williamstown, NJ        6:07.9   19:02.91            
 25   #71 O'Rourke, Patrick   38 Wilmington , DE          6:09.9   19:09.12            
 26   #30 Watson, Greg        40 Media, PA               6:12.3   19:16.46            
 27   #39 Boyle, Patrick      23 Bethlehem , PA           6:12.8   19:18.19            
 28   #10 Gambogi, Alex       20 Wilmington , DE          6:19.1   19:37.83            
 29   #61 Schnapf, Jared      25 Mountville, PA          6:23.9   19:52.70            
 30   #70 Meyer, Andrew       18 Wilmington , DE          6:24.8   19:55.35            
 31    #2 Osterud, Whitney    33 Rockland , DE            6:27.2   20:03.00            
 32   #68 Regouskij, Nathan    32 Kennett Square, PA      6:34.7   20:26.10            
 33    #3 Sailman, Joe        21 Bensalem, PA            6:36.8   20:32.53            
 34   #37 Roberts, Jeff       29 Elkton, MD              6:38.3   20:37.24            
 35   #63 Ridge, Clark        26 Irvine , CA              6:46.3   21:02.07            
 36   #46 Crispin, Keith      39 Bear, DE                6:48.6   21:09.33            
 37   #60 Whitman, Michael    37 Wilmington , DE          6:50.1   21:14.08            
 38   #27 Jobe, Brian         29 Morris Plains , NJ       6:50.7   21:15.82            
 39   #20 Coulson, Todd       33 Aston, PA               6:54.1   21:26.40            
 40   #99 Smith, Greg         31 Newark , DE              6:59.8   21:44.13            
 41   #62 Rineer, Matthew     23 Millersville, PA        7:05.7   22:02.35            
 42   #11 Gambogi, Dan        37 Lumberton , NJ           7:07.7   22:08.64            
 43   #50 Quezada, Mario      26 Chico , CA               7:10.6   22:17.69            
 44   #36 Savage, Matt        38 Wilmington , DE          7:28.7   23:14.01                        
 45   #23 Puhak, Blake        27 Richmond , VA            7:31.0   23:20.94            
 46  #208 Hann-Deschaire, Ja  43 Wilmington , DE          7:41.2   23:52.61            
 47   #72 Poole , Scott        36 Wilmington , DE          7:48.9   24:16.82            
 48   #57 Harrod, John        28 Wilmington , DE          7:56.0   24:38.71            
 49   #58 Cokonis, Peter      33 West Chester , PA        8:00.5   24:52.81            
 50   #13 Mabrouk, Ashraf     34 Lansdale , PA            8:08.9   25:18.97            
 51   #49 Bilvado, Robert     36 Mt. Laurel, NJ          8:12.2   25:29.09            
 52  #225 Cameron, Paul       51 Lititz, PA              8:26.2   26:12.62         
 53   #65 Fahnoe, Jeff        32 Wilmington , DE          8:37.9   26:48.86            
 54  #216 Harlick, Joseph     79 East Norristown , PA     10:57.3  34:02.11            
 55    #8 Pinson, Matthew     25 Wilmington , DE         11:17.0   35:03.32            
  
  
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    
                       2006 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                     
                                                             Brandywine Creek State Park                              
                                                                            
11/25/2006
 
Event 3  Women 5k Run
==================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points    
==================================================================================    
17 & Under Results
                                                                   
  1  #131 Simmons, Carly      15 Hockessin, DE           7:45.7   24:06.79    1       
  2  #116 Legge, Camille      16 Wilmington , DE          7:47.3   24:11.71    2       
  3  #114 Leidig, Molly       14 Wilmington , DE          7:52.9   24:29.17    3       
  4  #108 Stroh, Erika        13 Wilmington , DE          8:00.6   24:53.08    4       
  5  #115 Walsh, Cathy         14 Kennett Square, PA      8:08.9   25:18.74    5       
  6  #104 Gambogi, Gina       16 Wilmington , DE          8:19.7   25:52.30            
  7  #110 Watras, Melissa     15 Wilmington , DE          8:20.2   25:53.78            
  8  #124 Cunningham, Bridge  15 Hockessin, DE           8:35.4   26:41.09            
  9  #121 Ford, Marley        15 Hockessin, DE           8:35.7   26:42.10            
 10  #111 Patton, Diana       15 Wilmington , DE          8:46.8   27:16.56            
 11  #119 Taylor , Emily       17 Wilmington , DE          8:52.7   27:35.03            
 12  #101 Virden, Rebecca     13 Wilmington , DE          8:53.3   27:36.78            
 13  #122 DiLiberto, Ashley   15 Newark , DE              9:06.4   28:17.44            
 14  #105 Prilutski, Kathlee  14 Landenbeg , PA           9:16.9   28:50.21            
 15  #469 Cooper, Tia         13 Wilmington , DE          9:47.6   30:25.49            
 16  #470 Cooper, Tyra        13 Wilmington , DE          9:51.2   30:36.56            
  
18-39 Results                                                                         
  
  1  #109 Cauller, Vicki      34 York , PA                6:11.9   19:15.19    1       
  2  #128 Ramsey, Christine   24 Baltimore, MD           6:19.0   19:37.42    2       
  3  #130 Boyle, Erin         26 Bensalem, PA            6:30.9   20:14.31    3       
  4  #107 Kuss, Kris          38 Newark , DE              6:39.4   20:40.72    4       
  5  #118 DiGennaro, Lauren   27 Wilmington , DE          6:48.9   21:10.32    5       
  6  #103 Knothe, Lynn        29 Wilmington , DE          6:56.2   21:32.92            
  7  #112 Ealer, Katelyn      20 Bear, DE                7:00.9   21:47.69            
  8  #126 Watson, Cecily      37 Media , PA               7:03.6   21:55.93            
  9  #117 Scarborough , Linds  25 Wilmington , DE          7:20.1   22:47.16            
 10  #125 Nardo, Melissa      27 Wilmington , DE          7:57.3   24:42.75            
 11  #127 Savage, Greta       39 Wilmington , DE          8:36.9   26:45.83            
 12  #123 Aube , Melanie       29 Newark , DE              9:06.6   28:18.20            
 13  #102 Smith, Emily        21 Newark , DE              9:50.6   30:34.80            
 14  #113 Mabrouk, Alexia     38 Lansdale , PA           11:43.9   36:26.67            
  
40-49 Results                
                                                         
  1  #308 Lafferty, Melissa   41 Wilmington , DE          6:54.2   21:26.58    1       
  2  #309 Tabbutt, Sarah      47 Philadelphia , PA        7:03.1   21:54.28    2       
  3  #313 Mcfarland, Mary Pa  43 Merion, PA              7:30.8   23:20.51    3       
  4  #307 Kauffman, Theresa   44 Wilmington , DE          7:42.4   23:56.34    4       
  5  #319 Wietlisbach, Missy  43 Wayne , PA               8:05.2   25:07.20    5       
  6  #322 Douglas, Betty Lou  48 Ridley Park, PA         8:11.6   25:27.11            
  7  #328 Hartnett, Margie    43 Wilmington , DE          8:16.7   25:42.95            
  8  #321 Kenton, Jenn        43 Wilmington , DE          8:20.7   25:55.41            
  9  #324 Affleck, Joan       47 Wayne, PA               8:25.0   26:08.83            
 10  #301 Brewer, Julie       44 Wilmington , DE          8:36.7   26:45.21            
 11  #302 Cameron, Lisa       47 Lititz, PA              8:41.7   27:00.58            
 12  #327 Flanagan, Michelle  40 Wilmington , DE          8:44.8   27:10.50            
 13  #314 Sherhan, Brigitte   46 Newark , DE              8:49.5   27:25.05            
 14  #326 Fencer, Lorri       45 Wilmington , DE          8:50.4   27:27.77            
 15  #325 Bruce, Audrey       49 Wilmington , DE          8:50.9   27:29.38            
 16  #318 Braun, Mary         45 Newark , DE              8:56.2   27:45.63            
 17  #305 Rominger, Cindy     47 Avondale, PA            9:09.2   28:26.08            
 18  #329 Mauk, Mary          41 Hockessin, DE           9:14.1   28:41.30            
 19  #320 Burket, Susan       49 Potomac , MD             9:34.8   29:45.58            
 20  #300 Smith, Rose         42 Newark , DE              9:43.8   30:13.55            
 21  #310 Peoples, Beth       46 Hockessin, DE           9:55.3   30:49.32            
 22  #312 Reilly, Laura       45 Parkesburg, PA         10:18.3   32:00.75            
 23  #316 Gambogi, Joan       43 Hillsborough, NJ       10:28.6   32:32.82            
  
50-59 Results  
  
                                                                       
  1  #311 Whipple, Leah       55 Kimberton, PA           7:38.7   23:45.13    1       
  2  #323 Ramsey, Elizabeth   50 Royersford, PA          8:13.5   25:33.23    2       
  3  #306 Kukich, Diana       54 Hockessin, DE           8:22.7   26:01.73    3       
  4  #315 Compton , Deborah    58 Newark , DE              8:36.1   26:43.22    4       
  5  #317 Nardo, Mary         54 Hockessin, DE           9:32.6   29:38.97    5